Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Saya mau hidup."

Terjemahan:I want to live.

3 tahun yang lalu

4 Komentar


Didi.A
Didi.A

"I want to be alive" kok salah ya?

3 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

I don't know in Indonesian, but in English "I want to be alive" and "I want to live" have different meaning.

I want to be alive = I don't want to die.

I want to live = I want to enjoy life.

1 tahun yang lalu

kaisarkenz

What meaning live and life?

1 tahun yang lalu

IrfanSatri

Yes what the different meaning about that words?

1 tahun yang lalu