"Telefonu kapatmış ve kimse ile konuşmuyor."

Translation:He shut off his phone and is not speaking to anybody.

3 years ago

7 Comments


LizaAnnePelayo

Turned the phone off ekleyin.

3 years ago

Samiwise

The translation says ''his phone'' wouldn't that be ''telefonunu''? .

2 years ago

Yaseen94

I said " kimseyle .." but it is said that it's not correct! why?

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

I guess this was a type what you hear question, and you have to type what you hear :)

3 years ago

Yaseen94

haklısın, ama kimseyle ve kimse ile, ikisi olabilir sanırım.. Değil mi?

3 years ago

yosra392227

am i the only one who doesn't understand the narrative case at all :D ! . i mean i see that it gives just the same meaning if i didn't add its suffix ! i can't understand what is the use of it

11 months ago

Jan7887621

Is "He shut off the phone and is not talking with anybody" incorrect? Where does the "his" part come from?

2 weeks ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.