"This dress is of good quality."

Translation:Questo vestito è di qualità buona.

3 years ago

6 Comments


lazouave
lazouave

Could we say Questo vestito è di buona qualità?

2 years ago

KenColatru

I am not a native speaker; but from what I have learned so far, I would say yes. NB this site: http://italian.about.com/library/fare/blfare129a.htm

2 years ago

lazouave
lazouave

Grazie mille per la tua risposta! Avevo dimenticato che avevo fatto questa domanda. Ho fatto una ricerca su Linguee e hai ragione: qui. Grazie ancora una volta!

2 years ago

KenColatru

Di niente.

2 years ago

darkpeak

abbigliamento - can't that mean 'dress' ?

3 years ago

bassi0902
bassi0902

Abbigliamento is a more general term, it means clothing.

3 years ago
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.