1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Cosa significa questa presid…

"Cosa significa questa presidenza per il paese?"

Translation:What does this presidency mean for the country?

May 18, 2015

6 Comments


Aratal

A lot of hard times ahead.


Jae633849

È vero, non significa niente di buono.


Andreas...f

At least all those dead people who voted for Brandon won't notice the damage he's doing


Warthog5

A national nightmare.


Patty13647

la fine di tutto democratico ed uguale.


Warthog5

È un imbarazzo.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.