1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Not during dinner"

"Not during dinner"

Μετάφραση:Όχι κατά τη διάρκεια του βραδινού

May 19, 2015

5 σχόλια

Κατά κορυφαία δημοσίευση

faKJ

Γιατί είναι λάθος το όχι κατά το βραδινό;

October 14, 2016

MarsTheSoap

Προστέθηκε και έτσι η φράση στις εναλλακτικές. Ευχαριστούμε.


Quikkmaffs

I dont understand this very well. Why is the του before the βραδινου? What is its meaning in this sentence? "not during (its) dinner?" Is it like the "dinner" is owning the "during" in this the sentence? My greek is not very good:p Παρακαλω απαντηστε:)


ssurprize

Yes, in greek the phrase is "for the duration of" = during. This "του" is this of.
For the duration of the dinner (for the dinner's duration) = κατά τη διάρκεια του βραδινού.

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.