"Ikleesgoedekranten."

Translation:I read good newspapers.

3 years ago

5 Comments


stefischiap

Why is it goede and not goed if krant is a de word?

3 years ago

Susande
Susande

For adjectives in front of the noun, only ones in front of het woorden sometimes do not get the -e.

  • de krant - de goede krant - een goede krant - (de) goede kranten
  • het huis - het goede huis - een goed huis - (de) goede huizen

See the explanation in full: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/3888221

3 years ago

stefischiap

Thanks a lot!!

3 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.