"The attitude among the boys is completely different than among the girls."

Translation:Holdningen blandt drengene er helt anderledes end blandt pigerne.

May 20, 2015

7 Comments


chenhaoyang

Why not forskellige but anderledes?

June 3, 2016

Andreas-CPH

Why should it be "blandt" and not "iblandt"? What is actually the difference?

October 21, 2017

Andreas-CPH

And why not "fuldstændigt" with a t? I thought adverbs get a "t"?

October 24, 2017

arielkangaroo

Why helt?

May 20, 2015

[deactivated user]

    It means "completely".

    May 20, 2015

hshelnutt

    why not 'færdigt'?

    February 7, 2016

ycUvuSap

    Må "meningen" bruges?

    October 4, 2018
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.