1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Хто ми?"

"Хто ми?"

Translation:Who are we?

May 21, 2015

17 Comments


tolstayas

Who are we? What are we? What does it all mean?...


jess388094

Thst moment when duolingo questions all existence


Steve709255

Indeed tought the same


Jared738131

what are you asking?, are you asking a question or stating something???? are you english or not are you russian?.... who are we in this world that we live in? what are we to become if we do such evil deeds to our ancestors? What does it all mean to fail and get back up on our feet and conquer the world?


qzqx18

Oh no, I'm Russian. I was revealed!


r.f.smith

In what context would you use this sentence?


harlandski

I can hazard a guess from my knowledge of Russian: 1) "Who are we (to be able to do this?)" and 2) "Who do you mean when you say 'we'?"


tenienteramires

In Nothing Else Matters :)


MadisonDolly17

Who are we? Where do we come from? Where do we go? What do we want? What do we know? When we all fall asleep, where do we go?


marty641

Well we are individuals living on the planet called earth.


EquanimousLingo

"We're men, we're men in tights!" ~ Robin Hood


Aaron834063

That's a really deep question


Voldemar4ik

Mb who we are? Why not?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.