"Хто ми?"

Translation:Who are we?

May 21, 2015

14 Comments


tolstayas

Who are we? What are we? What does it all mean?...

July 16, 2017

jess388094

Thst moment when duolingo questions all existence

July 16, 2018

Jared738131

what are you asking?, are you asking a question or stating something???? are you english or not are you russian?.... who are we in this world that we live in? what are we to become if we do such evil deeds to our ancestors? What does it all mean to fail and get back up on our feet and conquer the world?

August 9, 2017

r.f.smith

In what context would you use this sentence?

October 6, 2016

harlandski

I can hazard a guess from my knowledge of Russian: 1) "Who are we (to be able to do this?)" and 2) "Who do you mean when you say 'we'?"

October 15, 2016

tenienteramires

In Nothing Else Matters :)

August 4, 2017

marty641

Well we are individuals living on the planet called earth.

February 1, 2019

marfers9

That is weird.

November 2, 2016

Jared738131

Odd thing to need to know, as it is not used very much (not in the English language that is). Not many people wonder about things, they just do ❤❤❤❤ haha. if you were a philosopher, then you would use this. Who are we? what is life? what am i? who have we become? not an everyday question, but useful

August 9, 2017

eLangLover

it's sentence without sens.

August 30, 2017

Desper8-Dan

royal amnesia

January 26, 2019

Joe842028

İt could be who are we and, who we are

June 21, 2019

9Di37

"Хто ми" незнаю почему но мне больше нравится вариант "хто там* XD

July 4, 2019

EquanimousLingo

"We're men, we're men in tights!" ~ Robin Hood

August 22, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.