"Хтоми?"

Translation:Who are we?

3 years ago

12 Comments


tolstayas
tolstayas

Who are we? What are we? What does it all mean?...

1 year ago

Jared738131

what are you asking?, are you asking a question or stating something???? are you english or not are you russian?.... who are we in this world that we live in? what are we to become if we do such evil deeds to our ancestors? What does it all mean to fail and get back up on our feet and conquer the world?

1 year ago

jess388094

Thst moment when duolingo questions all existence

5 months ago

r.f.smith

In what context would you use this sentence?

2 years ago

harlandski
harlandski

I can hazard a guess from my knowledge of Russian: 1) "Who are we (to be able to do this?)" and 2) "Who do you mean when you say 'we'?"

2 years ago

tenienteramires

In Nothing Else Matters :)

1 year ago

marfers9

That is weird.

2 years ago

Jared738131

Odd thing to need to know, as it is not used very much (not in the English language that is). Not many people wonder about things, they just do ❤❤❤❤ haha. if you were a philosopher, then you would use this. Who are we? what is life? what am i? who have we become? not an everyday question, but useful

1 year ago

eLangLover
eLangLover

it's sentence without sens.

1 year ago

KlvinGey
KlvinGey

I wrote "хто мє" and it got it right but it was a typo lmaooooo

2 years ago

Michn3

Its not ,хто мє, its, хто ми

10 months ago

Shaun_Hasting88.
Shaun_Hasting88.

It was just a glitch, try one more time.

5 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.