"Politibetjenterarbeideriforskjelligeland."

Translation:Police officers work in different countries.

3 years ago

3 Comments


JohnWycliffe
JohnWycliffe

politibetjenter...my first great obstacle - tried spelling it politiebitjenter, which didn't work lol.

3 years ago

eik55
eik55

Do they really? Or does it mean every country has police officers?

1 year ago

legendory

is the tj in politibetjenter supposed to be pronounced separately like the automated voice or as in tjue?

2 years ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.