"Jeg elsker det."

Translation:I love it.

May 21, 2015

5 Comments


damiano.ro2

What I listen to: "Ja elskera" I do not get why "det" sounds just as vowel A...

May 21, 2015

arhipovnd

maybe because -t- on the end "sounds Swedish", as it is said in the tips&notes of Basics 1?

May 22, 2015

damiano.ro2

yes, but why also the "d" does not sound as well?

May 22, 2015

arhipovnd

I think that -rdet- in "Jeg elsker det" sounds a bit awkward, that's why it doesn't sound here

May 22, 2015

jam35r

Same here.

May 22, 2015
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.