"A duck"

Translation:En and

3 years ago

4 Comments


Giacobbe_s
Giacobbe_s

oh man. and=duck.. lol

3 years ago

HerrArbo
HerrArbo

English is full of ducks.

3 years ago

Arkhaeaeon
Arkhaeaeon

It's the same as English 'ennet', although not a very common word. For some reason English preferred 'duck', which is merely the noun of the verb 'to duck', so they are literally 'duckers', 'divers' or 'dippers'.

1 year ago

eva.lyus
eva.lyus

duck, duck, duck, duck, duck...

3 years ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.