Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Hun og han"

Translation:She and he

3 years ago

6 Comments


jon8jack

Could this not alvor be "her and him"

3 years ago

hanihatten

In my opinion "her and him" should also be a correct translation.

3 years ago

MadDogSmith

I'm wondering wether it's pronounced "Og" or "O." I think O.

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

It's stylistic, but most people have a silent G there.

3 years ago

MadDogSmith

By most people do you mean native Norwegian speakers? I think the language is called Bokmal? If so ... then I too shall leave the g silent. I wanna sound like I'm from there.

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

Yup!

3 years ago