"Hun og han"

Translation:She and he

May 22, 2015

6 Comments


jon8jack

Could this not alvor be "her and him"

May 23, 2015

hanihatten

In my opinion "her and him" should also be a correct translation.

May 23, 2015

MadDogSmith

I'm wondering wether it's pronounced "Og" or "O." I think O.

May 22, 2015

Luke_5.1991

It's stylistic, but most people have a silent G there.

May 22, 2015

MadDogSmith

By most people do you mean native Norwegian speakers? I think the language is called Bokmal? If so ... then I too shall leave the g silent. I wanna sound like I'm from there.

May 22, 2015

Luke_5.1991

Yup!

May 22, 2015
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.