1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "No, it is not there."

"No, it is not there."

Translation:Ні, це не там.

May 22, 2015

19 Comments


Dante_0305

HI and HE are both negation?


OstapSuta1

Ні means no and Не means not


Krixic1

Is it wrong the say nye instead of ni?


ImAweirdo5

It may be old (i can't see the date) but :

Ні = No

Не = Not


amiadd

Ive just been corrected by DL again!...i had chosen the 2nd answer, but DL corrects me stating i should hsve the 1st or the 2nd statement....This is so confusing!! Why am i being corected for giving the EXACT corrct answer (correct amswer as given by a DL itself)!


Tiago_Rocha_G.

what is the diference between ne and ni in this case?


Krixic1

Is it wrong to say Nye instead of Ni in this situation?


Englilove

Ні - no Не - not


Tiago_Rocha_G.

what is the diference between ne and ni in this case?


emroson

Ні means no while не means not


Melindagad

If I push skip, I do it because I can't write it!! I know what it means, but I can't write it, so if I push skip, you should not give me the problem over and over again!


Romshka1

I FORGOT ТАМ UGH


vasu606735

Hey! Guys could you please temme more synonyms of tse


jeff504205

My computer does not register ye


Squeaker44

how do you write some of these letters that aren't on the keyboard?


Squeaker44

looks like 4e or U,e


qwoped

My auto correct put ha instead of hi and i got this right?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.