"No, it is not there."

Translation:Ні, це не там.

May 22, 2015

13 Comments


Dante_0305

HI and HE are both negation?

November 1, 2015

OstapSuta1

Ні means no and Не means not

February 18, 2016

amiadd

Ive just been corrected by DL again!...i had chosen the 2nd answer, but DL corrects me stating i should hsve the 1st or the 2nd statement....This is so confusing!! Why am i being corected for giving the EXACT corrct answer (correct amswer as given by a DL itself)!

March 8, 2016

iliass195830

hello

July 27, 2017

Krixic1

Is it wrong the say nye instead of ni?

November 9, 2017

Krixic1

Is it wrong to say Nye instead of Ni in this situation?

November 9, 2017

Tiago_Rocha_G.

what is the diference between ne and ni in this case?

December 26, 2017

emroson

Ні means no while не means not

April 16, 2018

Tiago_Rocha_G.

what is the diference between ne and ni in this case?

December 26, 2017

Melindagad

If I push skip, I do it because I can't write it!! I know what it means, but I can't write it, so if I push skip, you should not give me the problem over and over again!

February 7, 2018

Romshka1

I FORGOT ТАМ UGH

February 24, 2018

vasu606735

Hey! Guys could you please temme more synonyms of tse

July 22, 2018

kd032

Mom

September 9, 2015
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.