"No, it is not there."

Translation:Ні, це не там.

3 years ago

12 Comments


Dante_0305

HI and HE are both negation?

3 years ago

OstapSuta1

Ні means no and Не means not

2 years ago

amiadd
amiadd

Ive just been corrected by DL again!...i had chosen the 2nd answer, but DL corrects me stating i should hsve the 1st or the 2nd statement....This is so confusing!! Why am i being corected for giving the EXACT corrct answer (correct amswer as given by a DL itself)!

2 years ago

iliass195830

hello

1 year ago

Krixic1

Is it wrong the say nye instead of ni?

1 year ago

Krixic1

Is it wrong to say Nye instead of Ni in this situation?

1 year ago

Tiago_Rocha_G.

what is the diference between ne and ni in this case?

11 months ago

emroson

Ні means no while не means not

7 months ago

Tiago_Rocha_G.

what is the diference between ne and ni in this case?

11 months ago

Melindagad

If I push skip, I do it because I can't write it!! I know what it means, but I can't write it, so if I push skip, you should not give me the problem over and over again!

9 months ago

Romshka1

I FORGOT ТАМ UGH

9 months ago

vasu606735

Hey! Guys could you please temme more synonyms of tse

4 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.