Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"No, it is not there."

Translation:Ні, це не там.

3 years ago

13 Comments


Dante_0305

HI and HE are both negation?

2 years ago

OstapSuta1

Ні means no and Не means not

2 years ago

amiadd
amiadd

Ive just been corrected by DL again!...i had chosen the 2nd answer, but DL corrects me stating i should hsve the 1st or the 2nd statement....This is so confusing!! Why am i being corected for giving the EXACT corrct answer (correct amswer as given by a DL itself)!

2 years ago

iliass195830

hello

1 year ago

Krixic1

Is it wrong the say nye instead of ni?

10 months ago

Krixic1

Is it wrong to say Nye instead of Ni in this situation?

10 months ago

Tiago_Rocha_G.

what is the diference between ne and ni in this case?

8 months ago

emroson

Ні means no while не means not

4 months ago

Tiago_Rocha_G.

what is the diference between ne and ni in this case?

8 months ago

Melindagad

If I push skip, I do it because I can't write it!! I know what it means, but I can't write it, so if I push skip, you should not give me the problem over and over again!

7 months ago

Romshka1

I FORGOT ТАМ UGH

6 months ago

vasu606735

Hey! Guys could you please temme more synonyms of tse

1 month ago

kd032

Mom

3 years ago