"En dag"

Translation:A day

May 22, 2015

13 Comments


Kev.Contre

Am i the only one who hears "an dog"?

May 22, 2015

Luke_5.1991

My roommate in college was named "Dag," named after the Norwegian word, and everyone called him "dog" over here when they couldn't pronounce "dag" with an open enough A. People would always say, "what's up, Dag?" and it would annoy him from time to time, very slightly.

May 22, 2015

Kev.Contre

Lmao! Thank you! I won't forget this hahaha

May 22, 2015

LANGUAGES-LOVER

yes it should

June 3, 2015

DianeBaker10

Does anyone else hear "en" as "em"?

November 6, 2017

Justine236534

Yes! I thought it was just me..

December 20, 2017

Victor_Str

I do

March 9, 2018

Victor_Str

I do

March 9, 2018

Fandoms_Rule

Glad to know it's not just me!

November 6, 2018

John990044

Why is this in a lesson about phrases?

August 16, 2018

JoshuaDavi268731

Exactly

July 17, 2019

oOTomOo

Why do i hear dog?

December 13, 2018
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.