"Endag"

Translation:A day

3 years ago

11 Comments


Kev.Contre
Kev.Contre

Am i the only one who hears "an dog"?

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

My roommate in college was named "Dag," named after the Norwegian word, and everyone called him "dog" over here when they couldn't pronounce "dag" with an open enough A. People would always say, "what's up, Dag?" and it would annoy him from time to time, very slightly.

3 years ago

Kev.Contre
Kev.Contre

Lmao! Thank you! I won't forget this hahaha

3 years ago

DiegoJaviUnlam
DiegoJaviUnlam
3 years ago

LANGUAGES-LOVER
LANGUAGES-LOVER

yes it should

3 years ago

DianeBaker10

Does anyone else hear "en" as "em"?

1 year ago

Justine236534

Yes! I thought it was just me..

10 months ago

Victor_Donjuan

I do

8 months ago

Victor_Donjuan

I do

8 months ago

Fandoms_Rule

Glad to know it's not just me!

1 week ago

John990044

Why is this in a lesson about phrases?

3 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.