"Zamanın var mı?"

Translation:Do you have time?

3 years ago

8 Comments


AnsgarT

According to the just explained rules I wrote: "Zaman var musun." What is wrong with that? The "mi" was not introduced before and the suffix should be added to "mu...".

2 years ago

naschkatze2012

In Turkish you literally ask is there your time? so as a question it is always var mi or yok mu in the third person.

1 year ago

derhelo

how would i ask "do you have the time"?

2 years ago

adham344683

Where is YOU in the question

1 year ago

el_kousy

So how can we translate does he has time?

1 year ago

cargilb

Which word mean "any"

1 year ago

SultanKhan143

There are some examples on that word..

You can use ' her, Herhengi' For ' Any'

1 month ago

ZaidAlzawati

can i say " zamanin var misin ? is it the same meaning

2 weeks ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.