"Husker du?"

Translation:Do you remember?

May 22, 2015

18 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MauriceReeves

Feeling my college days when I think about them.


alexwilliamson92

haha my first thought!


Stevie_T

Husker du 21. natt i september?


VictorPaiam

"...We were chasing the minds of pretenders..."

I really want to follow the song in norwegian but.... not there yet


JosLuisBuz

Jeg kom hit for dette xD


BeckyFalb

There was a kids game once called Husker Du and, yes, it was a memory game!


EricGjovaag

I remember playing "Husker Du". It's still available, I think.


Slang67

When "husker" first showed up in lessons, the first thing I did was look to see if the game is still available. It is: https://www.amazon.com/Endless-Games-675-Husker-Du/dp/B001GZU3V4


CatW1ngs

Husker Du was one of my favorite games as a kid!


askepka

it's so amazing that just this one casual and universal question makes us all think about the same :D


Celtic_Viking

The 21st night of september


VictorPaiam

Badeyaa! say that you remember Badeyaa 21st September...


Sisyphus_23

I think you mean Hüsker Dü


Silly93

Member memberberries?


Ilosemy109streak

So HAHA, Duolingo ask me husker du not knowing husker then I clicked it and it showed do you remember, HAHA I don't remember


Altey1

There's only two genders: "the 21st night of September" and "the time"


Nissa362361

Husker dus and husker donts! -joe dirt

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.