"The birds drink beer."

Translation:Fuglene drikker øl.

May 22, 2015

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Plasmate

I knew it! They can't fly in a straight line! Bloody birds...


[deactivated user]

    That is an answer to the question: Why is my beer getting less when standing outside


ukuleilis

    ...But they don't drink wine. Apparently.


aylishpurcell

    I can already see some particularly useful real world applications for this phrase.


abazidalta

    But they do not drink wine !!! Why ???


ReeveG

    "This beer is for the birds!" Must be some pretty bad beer...


Robin762900

    I wrote 'fuglerne' but Duo counted it merely as a typo, why clearly it's a mistake from my part because it should've been 'fuglene'. I demand to be punished

    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.