"Ні,ценетам."

Translation:No, it is not there.

3 years ago

15 Comments


Dovyuruk
Dovyuruk

Note to self: "Ni" not "Hi" xD

3 years ago

marianop89
marianop89

Well... try to think like a latin language to better pronunciation. You are doing Spanish, keep that flow. (the way that "T" sounds, etc etc etc)

3 years ago

effi2002
effi2002

Wow, these ukrainian sentences are so easy to understand, I will surely learn it.

3 years ago

Amanesse77
Amanesse77

I think Ukrainian words are shorter than Russian and Polish, that's why they sound easier

3 years ago

JMsAuntie
JMsAuntie

Wait till you get to the grammar. That'll knock your socks off.

3 years ago

EstJojo

Don't scare me off

11 months ago

MauriceDun
MauriceDun

це means this and it ?

3 years ago

Kreilyn
Kreilyn

Yes!

3 years ago

Kmita1966

Why is "isn't" not accepted and "is not" is accepted?

1 year ago

JMsAuntie
JMsAuntie

It should be accepted. I hope you reported it.

1 year ago

lily253367

I'm having a hard time pronouncing "tse". Any help with this? I can't seem to say the T and S together.

2 years ago

JMsAuntie
JMsAuntie

Say "its" and then repeat but drop the "i" sound.

1 year ago

OliverBens1

Try saying "Tis" as in "Tissue", but then don't say the "i"

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.