1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "These are my cows."

"These are my cows."

Translation:Це мої корови.

May 22, 2015

10 Comments


Thatguyoverthere

Is "ці мої корови" also correct?


SergioRuido

Not exactly. Your sentence would translate These cows of mine.


Altraalba

"ці мої корови" We can't learn language without original letters.


Olinpolis

Im on phone right now and how do i do a ukrainian keyboard lol


Telisa7

Your keyboard might be able to add a language. Check your settings. Otherwise there are many keyboard apps that have multiple languages.


Bartputzer

I bought mine from Amazon. (LACERTO)


merhoo

can it also mean those are my cows? is there a difference between those and these?


0vP44

Since when is це plural? Some translations I've seen so far are ці мої not це мої... A little more clarification is needed. And, what would корови - це мої translate to (if it's even a valid way of saying anything)?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.