"It is my cat."

Translation:Це - мій кіт.

3 years ago

4 Comments


itsafez87

How do you know what form of my it is

3 years ago

anyom
anyom

masculine words = мій, feminine words = моя , neuter words =моє, plurals = мої

3 years ago

itsafez87

Thanks!

3 years ago

knowingisgrowing
knowingisgrowing

I thought you only used the long dash when the subject was plural? Why is the long dash used here?

3 years ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.