Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Хто вони?"

Translation:Who are they?

3 years ago

6 Comments


lleere
lleere

Does this apply to both genders?

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

Yes

3 years ago

HassaneAli

is B pronounced like a G?

3 years ago

Worval

More like a 'V'

3 years ago

wait4tuesday

How do i type this out with latin letters? Theres no option on my mobile for switching to Cyrillic.

1 year ago

skstudio
skstudio
Mod

You have to switch it in the Web-browser version of DL first. It is all in the links I cited for you here https://www.duolingo.com/comment/15462941

The sentence discussion is not for discussing such problems. It is only for the questions realted to this sentence. If you have any general questions about the course, consider asking them in the general discussion topic https://www.duolingo.com/topic/913

1 year ago