"Хто вони?"

Translation:Who are they?

May 22, 2015

6 Comments


lleere

Does this apply to both genders?

May 22, 2015

Vinnfred

Yes

May 22, 2015

HassaneAli

is B pronounced like a G?

August 20, 2015

Worval

More like a 'V'

September 15, 2015

wait4tuesday

How do i type this out with latin letters? Theres no option on my mobile for switching to Cyrillic.

October 22, 2016

skstudio
Mod

You have to switch it in the Web-browser version of DL first. It is all in the links I cited for you here https://www.duolingo.com/comment/15462941

The sentence discussion is not for discussing such problems. It is only for the questions realted to this sentence. If you have any general questions about the course, consider asking them in the general discussion topic https://www.duolingo.com/topic/913

October 22, 2016
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.