1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Хто вони?"

"Хто вони?"

Translation:Who are they?

May 22, 2015

6 Comments


lleere

Does this apply to both genders?


HassaneAli

is B pronounced like a G?


wait4tuesday

How do i type this out with latin letters? Theres no option on my mobile for switching to Cyrillic.


skstudio

You have to switch it in the Web-browser version of DL first. It is all in the links I cited for you here https://www.duolingo.com/comment/15462941

The sentence discussion is not for discussing such problems. It is only for the questions realted to this sentence. If you have any general questions about the course, consider asking them in the general discussion topic https://www.duolingo.com/topic/913

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.