1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Irish
  4. >
  5. "He writes later."

"He writes later."

Translation:Scríobhann sé níos déanaí.

May 22, 2015

5 Comments


crussmor

Why is this in past tense?


alexinIreland

It's not :/ The past tense of this verb would be "scríobh sé"


crussmor

Sorry, I meant why is it in the v.past 1 section?


alexinIreland

It shouldn't be :/ I just moved it to an appropriate skill :) Thank you!


crussmor

OK . I thought perhaps I was missing something. Thanks

Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.