"Now there is only one possibility."

Μετάφραση:Τώρα υπάρχει μόνο μία πιθανότητα.

May 22, 2015

7 σχόλια


MiltiadisA1

My answer " Υπαρχει μονο μια δυνατοτητα" . I think this my answer is correct." In Oxford English-Greek dictionary : possibility=δυνατοτητα., Propability=πιθανοτητα.

March 25, 2018

MakisDemos

τώρα υπάρχει μόνο μία δυνατότητα;;

May 11, 2017

jeanprendiville

Help please. When do you use " είναι" and when " υπάρχει"?

May 22, 2015

ssurprize

I think you'd use "υπάρχει/υπάρχουν" as you'd use "there is/there are", and "είναι" generally as "he/she/it is/they are".

May 25, 2015

jeanprendiville

Ssurprize, This is a great help, thank you very much :-)

May 25, 2015

dimstath

συμφωνώ το possibility κυρίως σημαίνει δυνατότητα

April 17, 2018

dimstath

Αλλά σωστό είναι και το "μία δυνατότητα" γιατί το βγάζει λάθος?

August 24, 2019
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.