Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Я не їм суп."

Translation:I do not eat soup.

3 years ago

8 Comments


furiyy
furiyy

I guess the western dialect also uses "зупа" for soup

3 years ago

CameronPeg

Put like instead of eat, r.i.p.

2 years ago

VriskaSerk9

Same i thought істо was soup

2 years ago

VriskaSerk9

No i mean їсто was eact not soup heck

2 years ago

john.newbe
john.newbe

Can't be ukrainian....doesn't eat soup !

10 months ago

SnwCnes
SnwCnes

" I do not eat mother " ... Temptations, my friends.

4 months ago

DaryaSquirrel

I think that "I don't eat the soup" and "I don't eat soup" both can be translation of the "я не Їсти суп".

1 year ago

JewishPolyglot
JewishPolyglot

It nourishes me too much

3 years ago