"Я не їм суп."

Translation:I do not eat soup.

May 22, 2015

7 Comments


furiyy

I guess the western dialect also uses "зупа" for soup

June 11, 2015

CameronPeg

Put like instead of eat, r.i.p.

December 4, 2015

VriskaSerk9

Same i thought істо was soup

June 4, 2016

VriskaSerk9

No i mean їсто was eact not soup heck

June 4, 2016

john.newbe

Can't be ukrainian....doesn't eat soup !

November 8, 2017

Sn0wC0nes

" I do not eat mother " ... Temptations, my friends.

May 3, 2018

DaryaSquirrel

I think that "I don't eat the soup" and "I don't eat soup" both can be translation of the "я не Їсти суп".

September 21, 2017
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.