"Er de små?"

Translation:Are they small?

May 22, 2015

6 Comments


lumpydumpling

Amazing! The audio for this sentence sounds just like English! :D

May 22, 2015

haystackcabin

why is "is it small" incorrect?

June 12, 2016

seventwelve81

Because de = they.

January 18, 2017

Roger548048

Isnt de=those aswell, henceforth "Are those small" should be a valid answer aswell ?

July 28, 2017

effyleven

Er de små? Goebbels?

October 28, 2018

DylanJ.Roc

Is å pronounced with a slight "l" at the end?

January 3, 2019
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.