"Er de små?"

Translation:Are they small?

May 22, 2015

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


lumpydumpling

Amazing! The audio for this sentence sounds just like English! :D


haystackcabin

Difference between small and little in Norsk- små is for plurals, lille is for definitive (den lille katten) and liten and lite are for feminine and masculine (en liten katt).


haystackcabin

why is "is it small" incorrect?


Emskie-Wings

What is the difference between små and lille


Roger548048

Isnt de=those aswell, henceforth "Are those small" should be a valid answer aswell ?


effyleven

Er de små? Goebbels?


DylanJ.Roc

Is å pronounced with a slight "l" at the end?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.