"Хто вона?"

Translation:Who is she?

May 22, 2015

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


uq.

Just a friend.


Ilyailyty

okay, I had this sentense :"Хто ___?", three possible answers: вон/вона/вiна, and no audio given. even though I had no reason to clearly identify gender, "вон" was wrong. :/


Dianoya

It is not hard because two others words are wrong. :-) "He" is "він". Word "віна" does not exist. Here are correct sentences: 1. Хто він? -- Who is he? 2. Хто вона? -- Who is she? 3. Хто вони? -- Who are they? 4. Хто ти(ви)? -- Who are you? ...


Hanin650354

I think "вони" means "they" not "she" Am i right?


Dianoya

Yes, you are right.


YaTvoyVrag

Is the accent on the O or the A?


Dianoya

The accent on the А : вонА.


SimonPeter105911

It is not very helpful to use non existant words like BIHA


Dianoya

Does not exist the world "віна".

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.