"Is this mom?"

Translation:Це мама?

5/23/2015, 12:00:12 AM

5 Comments


LittleBigKayCey

Is the '?' needed normally in the language for questions? I'm mostly curious because I don't see it on the Ukrainian keyboard layout, I'm assuming it might be 'shift' + something, but I haven't found it yet. (on a Windows 8 Ukrainian enhanced keyboard)

5/23/2015, 12:00:12 AM

snickhurrs

I added the Ukranian keyboard to my Windows 8 laptop... Took me a while, but I found it when I hit shift + 7 (:

5/23/2015, 12:22:14 AM

LittleBigKayCey

? Thank you so much!

5/23/2015, 12:35:58 AM

Toni876411

How do you pronounce this?!

2/13/2018, 5:24:46 AM

EvanWesley2

What is the difference between це and Уи?

6/10/2018, 5:21:44 PM
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.