1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Is this mom?"

"Is this mom?"

Translation:Це мама?

May 23, 2015

5 Comments


LittleBigKayCey

Is the '?' needed normally in the language for questions? I'm mostly curious because I don't see it on the Ukrainian keyboard layout, I'm assuming it might be 'shift' + something, but I haven't found it yet. (on a Windows 8 Ukrainian enhanced keyboard)


snickhurrs

I added the Ukranian keyboard to my Windows 8 laptop... Took me a while, but I found it when I hit shift + 7 (:


LittleBigKayCey

? Thank you so much!


Toni876411

How do you pronounce this?!


EvanWesley2

What is the difference between це and Уи?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.