"Εσύ δίνεις υπερβολική αξία σε αυτά που λέει."

Μετάφραση:You give too much importance to what he says.

May 23, 2015

4 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Why is it "σε αυτά", rather than "σε αυτό"? Maybe you can use either?

May 23, 2015

ssurprize

Yes, you can use either. The plural is more common though, especially when refering to what he says in general. The singular fits only when refering to what he says/said about a particular issue.

May 25, 2015

jeanprendiville

I am completely dependent on help from Duo friends to lead me from the fog into the sunshine, thanks

May 25, 2015

ssurprize

Yes, I also appreciate the help I get from other duolingo users in the languages I study :D

May 25, 2015
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.