"Εσύ δίνεις υπερβολική αξία σε αυτά που λέει."

Μετάφραση:You give too much importance to what he says.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

4 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Why is it "σε αυτά", rather than "σε αυτό"? Maybe you can use either?

πριν από 3 χρόνια

ssurprize
ssurprize

Yes, you can use either. The plural is more common though, especially when refering to what he says in general. The singular fits only when refering to what he says/said about a particular issue.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

jeanprendiville

I am completely dependent on help from Duo friends to lead me from the fog into the sunshine, thanks

πριν από 3 χρόνια

ssurprize
ssurprize

Yes, I also appreciate the help I get from other duolingo users in the languages I study :D

πριν από 3 χρόνια
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.