"Ти і я."

Translation:You and I.

May 23, 2015

32 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MS010515

Я русскоговорящий беларус говорящий на русском, изучающий украинский с английского О_о


PerunBolt

Привіт! Вітаємо! :)


GabiValeMedina

Привет. Я русскоговорящая испанка, изучающия украинский с английского...


J6L03

Я україномовний українець який вивчає українську щоб бути на першому місці в бронзовій лізі


ClouD_ok

Ахахахахх, я також) А ще тут також потрібно знати англійську, тому вивчаю)


AnechkaTub

Я русскоязычная казахстанка которая живёт в Черногории и изучает украинский с английского


IvanKryv

Я російськомовний українець.


Veralubkova

Я русская, пыталась учить украинский с английского, но ничего не понимала=)


alexche1983

Всем, привет!!! Я русскоговорящий русский, изучающий украинский с английского


DarcX

So here "та" would be preferable?


Vinnfred

I think that words "ти" and "та" put near each other sound funny, so "i" sounds better. Strange language, hah?


sagitta145

You think ти та я is funny, how about я та ти, even worse x)


Vinnfred

тато та ти :)


Sxarp

It's really funny to read this when you are from Ukraine :)


Saturn44

They're like tongue twistera


GLv83

why no "you and me"?


PerunBolt

Диана і Константин: "You and me." не граматично в анґлійській мові. "You and I." є правільно. :)


YaTvoyVrag

That's not completely true. It depends on the context of the sentence. If "you and I" were receiving the action of a verb, then it would be "you and me." "To whom are they speaking?" "You and me."


Vinnfred

правильно і you and me, і you and I. Проте вони вживаються у різних граматичних ситуаціях. Якщо ваше речення відповідає на запитання хто? — ти і я, тоді you and I. Якщо ж кого? — тебе і мене, тоді you and me


Aberantie

What's the difference between ти & ви ?


MatsikMatsik

ти - you (non formal) to one human. ви - you (formal) to one human, or you (to group of prople).


4Dakota7

This sounds so similar to Polish that I know what the voice is sayi g but the alphabet is unrecognizable


RtaLse

This mixed alphabet is the obstacle, indeed.


0x2B5

Разве не you and ME?


Luke_Belov

How do I know what "and" to use?


samianquazi

does 'i' mean 'and"?


BerlinBoy1

Why do I hear a tree-yah? Is there an "r" sound?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.