"Тітка там."

Translation:Aunt is there.

May 23, 2015

6 Comments


EricaAsh

Why can't it be "Is Aunt there?"

May 27, 2015

otakufreak40

Because it's not a question here.

May 31, 2015

Arkadios200

My guess is that there are no articles or linking verbs in Ukrainian, same as Russian? Duolingo doesn't make it very clear, but that's the impression I'm getting.

August 31, 2015

garypierre18

I can't here them even thought my volume is 100 . I reported that and I don't why that's happen

February 21, 2016

SchonBaume

Why the sound is Not working?!

June 5, 2017

fargetan

The sound didn't work for this one, so I had to guess

January 21, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.