Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Тітка там."

Translation:Aunt is there.

3 years ago

5 Comments


EricaAsh

Why can't it be "Is Aunt there?"

3 years ago

otakufreak40
otakufreak40

Because it's not a question here.

3 years ago

Arkadios200
Arkadios200

My guess is that there are no articles or linking verbs in Ukrainian, same as Russian? Duolingo doesn't make it very clear, but that's the impression I'm getting.

3 years ago

garydesir1

I can't here them even thought my volume is 100 . I reported that and I don't why that's happen

2 years ago

SchonBaume
SchonBaume

Why the sound is Not working?!

1 year ago