1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Uncle and aunt."

"Uncle and aunt."

Translation:Дядько і тітка.

May 23, 2015

5 Comments


elle61238

Please report when the audio is missing, so we can all learn better


1130484466

How do you change the keyboard to ukraniun


Cusady

go to settings, write "language" in the search bar, click at the one that says "change language for the keyboard" or something like that,then click at "add another language" and search for ukrainian or whatever language you wanna have.


Lorax68

why Д pronounced like 'j' ?

Shouldn't it be pronounced like 'd'?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.