1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Школа і бізнес"

"Школа і бізнес"

Translation:School and business

May 23, 2015

7 Comments


Malvov

"бізнес" is a kind of anglicism?


dmitry.t

Exactly, it's a loanword (запозичене слово).


MarkTheStrange

Should "School and work" be accepted here? I didn't report a problem because I wasn't sure.


vilmer

Work is Робота.


Skapata

What does "school and business" mean? Is it just two unrelated words put together for we to learn both?


JahonKarpsen

What is the difference between з and с?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.