"Школа і бізнес"

Translation:School and business

5/23/2015, 3:53:10 PM

6 Comments


Malvov

"бізнес" is a kind of anglicism?

5/23/2015, 3:53:10 PM

dmitry.t

Exactly, it's a loanword (запозичене слово).

5/24/2015, 7:17:32 AM

MarkTheStrange

Should "School and work" be accepted here? I didn't report a problem because I wasn't sure.

7/22/2015, 4:10:23 PM

vilmer

Work is Робота.

3/3/2019, 11:39:17 AM

Skapata

What does "school and business" mean? Is it just two unrelated words put together for we to learn both?

1/1/2016, 8:30:06 AM

Dasintro

Yes it is. But we can be creative. http://www.wikihow.com/Create-a-Business-at-School

2/17/2016, 11:39:20 PM
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.