Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Школа і бізнес"

Translation:School and business

3 years ago

5 Comments


Malvov
Malvov

"бізнес" is a kind of anglicism?

3 years ago

dmitry.t

Exactly, it's a loanword (запозичене слово).

3 years ago

MarkTheStrange
MarkTheStrange

Should "School and work" be accepted here? I didn't report a problem because I wasn't sure.

3 years ago

Skapata
Skapata

What does "school and business" mean? Is it just two unrelated words put together for we to learn both?

2 years ago

Dasintro
Dasintro

Yes it is. But we can be creative. http://www.wikihow.com/Create-a-Business-at-School

2 years ago