Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"A soup"

Translation:En suppe

3 years ago

2 Comments


LongHenry
LongHenry

when is it et and when is it en?

3 years ago

IceColors
IceColors

Et = Neuter word En = Masculine word / feminine word (You can trait feminine words as masculine if you want). Ei = Feminine word. You have to look up the words in a dictonary.

3 years ago