"Of course not"

Μετάφραση:Φυσικά όχι

May 23, 2015

5 σχόλια


wchargin

It's worth noting that the expression "of course" (meaning clearly, naturally) is not related to the word course (in an educational context, meaning class). This should arguably be taught in a different section (phrases?) to prevent confusion.

May 23, 2015

Valentine897317

"οπωσδήποτε όχι" είναι επίσης σωστό.

September 28, 2017

Bacilic

Σίγουρα νοηματικά είναι το ίδιο άλλα ζητάμε την ακριβή μετάφραση.
"Οπωσδήποτε όχι" = "Certainly not"

November 29, 2018

O.Y.K

Φυσικά όχι

November 19, 2017

Bacilic

Υπάρχει στις εναλλακτικές μεταφράσεις.

November 29, 2018
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.