"Of course not"

Μετάφραση:Φυσικά όχι

May 23, 2015

5 σχόλια


wchargin

It's worth noting that the expression "of course" (meaning clearly, naturally) is not related to the word course (in an educational context, meaning class). This should arguably be taught in a different section (phrases?) to prevent confusion.


Valentine897317

"οπωσδήποτε όχι" είναι επίσης σωστό.


Bacilic

Σίγουρα νοηματικά είναι το ίδιο άλλα ζητάμε την ακριβή μετάφραση.
"Οπωσδήποτε όχι" = "Certainly not"


O.Y.K

Φυσικά όχι


Bacilic

Υπάρχει στις εναλλακτικές μεταφράσεις.

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.