"I have the questions."

Translation:Jeg har spørgsmålene.

May 24, 2015

9 Comments


_Travis_

ALL YOUR QUESTIONS ARE BELONG TO ME!

May 24, 2015

bakerjh

Obviously most people are missing this reference

July 27, 2015

_Travis_

I'm just happy someone got it haha ;)

July 27, 2015

danskishard

Take off every zig?

February 1, 2016

feonaoh

Wait a minute. Last task was "har du spørgsmål?", and word "spørgsmål" was plural. So what's going on here?

May 26, 2018

XCVB_1234

The difference here is "the" definite article. indefinite doesn't change from singular to plural : spørgsmål = a question or questions, but definite changes spørgsmålet = the question, spørgsmålene = the questions

June 1, 2019

Brandonauto

me on the computer while my pinching my lips together "jehg harr hakdfughkdgushkughr"

February 11, 2019

FionaOnDuoL

Ha !

I finally got spørgsmål accepted by saying s'purse mole. It's a struggle. Try saying new words as fast as you can, that helps.

Guys, I just put 'a noun' into Google Translate English to Danish. I'm shook.

July 19, 2019

ElliottPet4

BuT WhO Has ThE AnSwErS??

June 20, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.