1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "I have the questions."

"I have the questions."

Translation:Jeg har spørgsmålene.

May 24, 2015

9 Comments


_Travis_

ALL YOUR QUESTIONS ARE BELONG TO ME!


bakerjh

Obviously most people are missing this reference


_Travis_

I'm just happy someone got it haha ;)


danskishard

Take off every zig?


feonaoh

Wait a minute. Last task was "har du spørgsmål?", and word "spørgsmål" was plural. So what's going on here?


sll-ttt

The difference here is "the" definite article. indefinite doesn't change from singular to plural : spørgsmål = a question or questions, but definite changes spørgsmålet = the question, spørgsmålene = the questions


Brandonauto

me on the computer while my pinching my lips together "jehg harr hakdfughkdgushkughr"


FionaOnDuoL

Ha !

I finally got spørgsmål accepted by saying s'purse mole. It's a struggle. Try saying new words as fast as you can, that helps.

Guys, I just put 'a noun' into Google Translate English to Danish. I'm shook.


ElliottPet4

BuT WhO Has ThE AnSwErS??

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.