Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I drink it."

Translation:Onu ben içerim.

3 years ago

10 Comments


Aaron665570

Is there a difference between "Onu ben içerim" and "Ben onu içerim"?

3 years ago

MarcoBalde3

Not really. On top of that, i'd like to point out that turkish people never use "ben" in such simple sentences, as the subject is laready clearly expressed by the verb. "Onu içerim" is totaly viable and prefered.

2 years ago

hanikh19

Why we can't use "Bu" instead of "Onu" ?

6 months ago

NadiaSerry

I am asking the same question

3 weeks ago

MassimoIov2

Ben içiyorum wouldn't be ok too?

5 months ago

jordan.troisi
jordan.troisi

"Ben içiyorum." is "I am drinking."

4 months ago

NadiaSerry

Why there were no answers to most of the questions? What is the difference between o y onu? Thanks a lot.

3 weeks ago

sammysignal

Why not "Ona ben içerim" ?

2 years ago

KhalilKhan19

Onu for it,,, i dont think its compatible with sentence structure, instead, it should be Bunu

1 week ago

AlaoIbukun

When do we use O, Ona, or Onu to mean "it" ?

5 days ago