"Хто п'є молоко?"

Translation:Who drinks milk?

5/24/2015, 10:09:03 AM

12 Comments


ChloeElisabethC

Can this also be "Who is drinking milk"?

6/28/2015, 10:32:41 PM

Vinnfred

Yes

6/29/2015, 7:11:52 AM

alex_tv80

Ссавці п'ють молоко. )

8/17/2015, 10:39:42 AM

Nazaro8

Не дуже

2/18/2018, 2:39:15 PM

Strikeferret

I'm confused. Is this supposed to show up in the "animal" section?

5/29/2015, 11:23:40 PM

Kefir87

коти п'ють молоко

6/11/2015, 12:36:20 PM

mizail

Maybe because milk is an animal product :)

6/12/2015, 8:47:26 AM

metrist
7/3/2017, 12:30:58 PM

TorraElfEa

Imagine ur teaching a load of 1st Graders about what animals drink/eat. You'd probs say something like this.

10/7/2018, 6:45:32 PM

bszalay26

How would you say 'Who drinks the milk?'?

5/24/2015, 10:09:03 AM

Vinnfred

We don't have articles, so it's the same

5/24/2015, 1:10:47 PM

GeneM.

Діти п'ють молоко!

7/13/2017, 4:47:50 AM
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.