1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Хто п'є молоко?"

"Хто п'є молоко?"

Translation:Who drinks milk?

May 24, 2015

12 Comments


ChloeElisabethC

Can this also be "Who is drinking milk"?


alex_tv80

Ссавці п'ють молоко. )


bszalay26

How would you say 'Who drinks the milk?'?


Vinnfred

We don't have articles, so it's the same


Strikeferret

I'm confused. Is this supposed to show up in the "animal" section?


Kefir87

коти п'ють молоко


mizail

Maybe because milk is an animal product :)


TorraElfEa

Imagine ur teaching a load of 1st Graders about what animals drink/eat. You'd probs say something like this.


GeneM.

Діти п'ють молоко!

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.