"Вінбрюнетчиблондин?"

Translation:Is he brunet or blond?

3 years ago

7 Comments


JoeCancell
JoeCancell

The English here should be brunette, not brunet.

1 year ago

.Alasaurus.

I'm not sure I'll ever be able to do this stuff. Holy crap! I'm gonna try though

3 years ago

Mr.Xee
Mr.Xee

Чому у цьому реченні тільки 1 артикль?

1 year ago

ViGor72
ViGor72

Тому що при перерахуванні іменників зі схожими значеннями достатньо одного артикля перед першим іменником, наступні артиклі можна опускати.

<pre>https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/can-several-nouns-share-one-article.1542128/ </pre>
1 year ago

Lidiya21061942
Lidiya21061942

Звука нет. При нажатии пропуска выдаётся No listening exercises. They will be back in 1 hour.

Meaning: Is he brunet or blond?

1 year ago

SharichkaV
SharichkaV

Both spellings for the hair colors should be accepted brunette or brunet and blond or blonde. (Native English speaker.)

2 months ago

John402315

Check spelling of brunette

1 month ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.