"He speaks through me."

Translation:Labhraíonn sé tríom.

May 24, 2015

4 Comments


kebukebu

Is he talking over me in conversation / acting like I'm not there? Or do I speak on his behalf?

August 21, 2015

Conchubhar1987

What does this mean

March 12, 2016

ChrisOvert1

It sounds like when people of religion say something along the lines of "God talks though me" or something similar.

Forgive the ignorance if this isn't common to religious people, I've heard it in places I've lived.

January 3, 2016

eggplant42

Adding my voice to the collective, wtf does this mean, are we doing religion here, or idiom, or both?

August 30, 2016
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.