"Мійтато"

Translation:My dad

3 years ago

6 Comments


LukeHodges19

So Мій is masculine and Моя is feminine?

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

Yes, and моє is neuter

3 years ago

Skapata
Skapata

Yes, there is some explanation about it in the skill page.

3 years ago

amiadd
amiadd

Why is all the ukrainian audio so quiet, even on full volume...very hard to detect clear vowel pronunciations - DEVS: please re-amplify all of DL recordings for this language

2 years ago

hlrobson
hlrobson

How do you pronounce мій?

3 years ago

TorraElfEa

'Mee' I think it's quite useful that it's pronounced like that.

3 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.