1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Мій тато"

"Мій тато"

Translation:My dad

May 24, 2015

6 Comments


LukeHodges19

So Мій is masculine and Моя is feminine?


Vinnfred

Yes, and моє is neuter


Skapata

Yes, there is some explanation about it in the skill page.


amiadd

Why is all the ukrainian audio so quiet, even on full volume...very hard to detect clear vowel pronunciations - DEVS: please re-amplify all of DL recordings for this language


hlrobson

How do you pronounce мій?


torackiduo

'Mee' I think it's quite useful that it's pronounced like that.

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.