"Мій тато"

Translation:My dad

May 24, 2015

7 Comments


LukeHodges19

So Мій is masculine and Моя is feminine?

May 24, 2015

Vinnfred

Yes, and моє is neuter

May 25, 2015

Skapata

Yes, there is some explanation about it in the skill page.

May 25, 2015

amiadd

Why is all the ukrainian audio so quiet, even on full volume...very hard to detect clear vowel pronunciations - DEVS: please re-amplify all of DL recordings for this language

March 9, 2016

hlrobson

How do you pronounce мій?

October 17, 2015

TorraElfEa

'Mee' I think it's quite useful that it's pronounced like that.

September 6, 2018

Pablo55282

Holi

June 15, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.