"I see you."

Translation:Jeg ser deg.

3 years ago

8 Comments


JacobKrebs
JacobKrebs

Shouldn't "Jeg ser dere." work?

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

Added!

3 years ago

Jelonq
Jelonq

Why is 'Jeg ser du' not working?

1 year ago

Yakuul
YakuulPlus

Du is the nominative form, deg is the accusative. Similar to how 'i see he' is wrong.

1 year ago

myeru

I loved Avatar

1 year ago

bethekind
bethekind

What is the subjective and objective forms of 'you'?

2 years ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

du = singular subject
deg = singular object
dere = plural subject + object

2 years ago

VassilisGe1

...said the Norwegian Sauron

3 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.