"I am talking about very important things."

Translation:Я говорю про дуже важливі речі.

3 years ago

2 Comments


jmango2
jmango2

Does розмовляю not work in this case? Is there a difference in meaning between говорити/розмовляти?

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

Generally, говорити = say, tell. Розмовляти = talk, speak, but only in the meaning of conversation!
So, They are talking = вони розмовляють, but She speaks three languages = Вона говорить трьома мовами

3 years ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.