"He does not change."

Translation:Ele não muda.

September 27, 2013

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


K4mb0

Is there a synonym for change that is similar to the spanish "cambia/cambiar"?


reno300

What is the meaning of the verb mudar in this sense; is it change as in he doesn't change his car/clothes, or is it change as in he doesn't change his mind/opinion? Or both?


Paulenrique

Both, it will depend on the context.


ButIneedaBone

Also, does "muda" mean the loose coins in your pocket? I mean, if cash and change were still forms of useful currency;)

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.