"I do not want to eat soup."

Translation:Я не хочу їсти суп.

3 years ago

5 Comments


RaymondLee10

Can you also use хочу with nouns? In other words, can you say Я хочу суп to mean "I want soup"?

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

Я хочу суп if you want this particular soup, Я хочу супу if you just have an urge to eat soup

3 years ago

dimonches2000
dimonches2000

бо болить у мене зуб:)

3 years ago

David414610

I can't figure out how to write this sounding it out in English

1 month ago

David414610

How do I write this the way it sounds in English?

1 month ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.