1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "I do not want to eat soup."

"I do not want to eat soup."

Translation:Я не хочу їсти суп.

May 25, 2015

5 Comments


RaymondLee10

Can you also use хочу with nouns? In other words, can you say Я хочу суп to mean "I want soup"?


Vinnfred

Я хочу суп if you want this particular soup, Я хочу супу if you just have an urge to eat soup


David414610

How do I write this the way it sounds in English?


dimanchyck

бо болить у мене зуб:)


David414610

I can't figure out how to write this sounding it out in English

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.