"Suas síos?"

Translation:Up or down?

May 25, 2015

6 Comments


FeargalMcGovern

literally "going up or going down"... as I understand it anyway

June 29, 2015

kieran.pow

How do you get audio? I use a Kindle.

September 24, 2016

Knocksedan

There is no audio on this particular exercise - the comments above were posted before the recordings were replaced at the end of April 2016, and this particular exercise didn't get a new recording.

September 24, 2016

LinguaPhiliax

Má chuir scáthanna 'tá ionainn stuaic oraibh uile, ná ceapaigí ach é seo ansin leasófar 'chuile:

December 18, 2015

OliverCasserley

could I have that comment as Béarla, le do thoil. Go raibh maith agat. LP.

January 18, 2016

sprivard

This will come in handy in Irish elevators. :D

October 14, 2017
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.