1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Irish
  4. >
  5. "Suas nó síos?"

"Suas síos?"

Translation:Up or down?

May 25, 2015

5 Comments


FeargalMcGovern

literally "going up or going down"... as I understand it anyway


sprivard

This will come in handy in Irish elevators. :D


Neal356674

Is it reasonable to translate this as "Going up or going down"?


kieran.pow

How do you get audio? I use a Kindle.


Knocksedan

There is no audio on this particular exercise - the comments above were posted before the recordings were replaced at the end of April 2016, and this particular exercise didn't get a new recording.

Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.