"Сім'я без батька"

Translation:A family without a father

3 years ago

4 Comments


Alf42
Alf42

Is there a native English speaker on the Ukrainian dev team? I'm noticing a lot of trouble with the articles, something I imagine the Russian and Polish teams will also have. Well, this is what beta is for, right? :)

3 years ago

Shady_arc
Shady_arc

The Russian course is sure to have some of these issues (apart from occasional weird wording), however, we have a few native speakers on the team. Besides, I am quite good with my articles—at least, for the most typical sentence structures :).

3 years ago

GeneM.
GeneM.

Дуже сумний!

1 year ago

GIJoeski
GIJoeskiPlus

We need a belarussian tree

1 hour ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.