"Хто це?"

Translation:Who is this?

May 25, 2015

9 Comments


Ehsan_Mehmed

when i put my cursor at "це", it said that the meanings are it, that, and this. All of them are interchangeable?

August 26, 2015

Tom251034

Так))

September 28, 2017

SheilaTeja

How do I pronounce Хто це?

September 15, 2015

Tom251034

Kh-to tse

September 28, 2017

MichailoGM

It sounds like she is saying хто а це? Is this a idiomatic pronunciation?

October 27, 2018

MichailoGM

Apologies, it should have been 'an' before 'idiomatic'. Google keyboard letters are too small!

October 28, 2018

TerryTrout

First letter of second word . . . I don't know how to replicate given my keyboard. I've tried "u", "y" and a host of others that are all counted wrong.

November 2, 2018

MariannaT.1

Try the letter ц, on the basic Ukrainian keyboard it is second from the left upper corner.

May 15, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.