"Kadın su içer."

Translation:The woman drinks water.

3 years ago

10 Comments


Hamza.qah

Why i must put ( A ) Before woman ?

3 years ago

Mr.MK.

"Kadın" cannot be translated as "lady" ?

2 years ago

ShadaEmad

I think Kadın mean woman why you use "the "

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

because you have to use it in English, although there are no articles in Turkish. You cannot jusst say "woman drinks water"

3 years ago

fatush11

Thats makes sense. Thanks

4 months ago

Amjabolic

The same comment !

5 months ago

KedileriSeviyor

Does anyone have a way of breaking down su icer?

2 years ago

petronkov

Hi

1 year ago

ShadaEmad

Hi

1 year ago

Rawan193548

I wrote "the lady drinks water" and it said it was incorrect

5 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.