Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I do not feel well."

Translation:Kendimi iyi hissetmiyorum.

3 years ago

5 Comments


alantheazn
alantheazn

Is "kendi-" necessary in this sentence? Does hissetmek require the use of "kendi"?

3 years ago

Ektoraskan

It's optional actually.

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

but used almost always :)

3 years ago

Hakim747
Hakim747

What is the -i suffix in "kendimi"? Is it accusative?

1 year ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

It is the accusative case :)

1 year ago