"Idonotfeelwell."

Translation:Kendimi iyi hissetmiyorum.

3 years ago

6 Comments


alantheazn
alantheazn

Is "kendi-" necessary in this sentence? Does hissetmek require the use of "kendi"?

3 years ago

Ektoraskan

It's optional actually.

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

but used almost always :)

3 years ago

Hakim747
Hakim747

What is the -i suffix in "kendimi"? Is it accusative?

2 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

It is the accusative case :)

2 years ago

Hakim747
Hakim747

I see. It is because of the verb hissetmek. Thanks! :)

2 years ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.